CWFA-A1SC2A-01 - Attenuator SC Male, UPC, 1dB

$14.95
OR
  • DESCRIPTION
  • Attenuator Optical Pad Attenuator (male to female), Single Mode, SC=SC, UPC Polish, Dual 1310/1550nm, 1dB Fixed attenuators are offered in Optical Pad Attenuator (male to female) or bulkhead attenuator also known as connector receptacle (female to female), and are stocked in both single mode and multimode types.
    They are designed to be ale to control the signal's strength at your receiver's end. They are offered in many interface configurations such as LC, SC, FC, and ST. The attenuation of these products ranges from 1dB to 30dB.
    These fixed attenuators are of performance and reliability you can count on to control the signal's power of your system.
    Features & Benefits Accurate attenuation, Environmentally stable, Clean and scratch free ferrule, Optical performance 100% factory tested, Low back reflection, Available in single mode and multimode, Available from 1dB to 30dB attenuation and Easy to install